Sam Seawright

6/21/2024 - Lancaster Motor Speedway

6/21/2024 - Lancaster Motor Speedway

Lancaster, SC

The Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series opens at South Carolina doubleheader with the $12,000-to-win Buddy Crook Memorial at Lancaster Motor Speedway.

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • ULTIMATE Southeast SLMS,Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Seawright

Sam Seawright

Fort Payne, AL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 4 6
Heat Three 5 3 2
Qualifying Group B 19.407 9 -6
Hot Laps Group Three 19.710 4 -1

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
2 11 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 9
3 12 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 9
4 10 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 6
5 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 1
6 5 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
7 17 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 10
8 26 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18
9 13 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 4
10 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
11 19 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 8
12 3 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -9
13 23 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 10
14 15 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
15 16 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
16 20 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 4
17 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -10
18 9 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -9
19 1 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -18
20 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -12
21 14 219 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -7
22 25 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 3
23 21 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -2
24 24 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
25 22 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -3
26 18 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -8
8 Laps

Heat OneQuicksilver Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
2 2 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 5 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 2
4 3 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -1
5 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
6 4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -2
DNS 7 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat TwoEarnhardt Technologies Group

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
2 3 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 1
4 1 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -3
5 7 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
6 6 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
7 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat ThreeMD3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 2
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
3 5 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
4 1 219 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -3
5 4 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
6 6 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
7 7 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat FourMinon Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 2 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
4 5 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
6 6 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -
DNS 7 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
All transfer

Qualifying Group AMyRacePass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 18.948
2 11 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 18.982
3 4 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.989
4 12 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 19.047
5 8 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 19.083
6 14 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.086
7 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 19.101
8 9 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 19.113
9 5 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 19.226
10 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.282
11 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 19.542
12 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 19.738
13 3 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.755
14 13 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 20.241

Qualifying Group BMyRacePass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 219 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 18.991
2 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.067
3 12 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 19.081
4 13 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 19.153
5 9 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 19.164
6 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.239
7 5 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 19.363
8 8 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 19.373
9 3 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 19.407
10 11 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.479
11 2 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 19.544
12 6 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 19.564
13 10 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 20.153
DNS 14 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN

Hot Laps Group OneDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 19.312
2 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 19.506
3 4 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.599
4 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 19.616
5 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.821
6 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 19.933
7 3 39 Greg Clark Greg Clark Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 20.323

Hot Laps Group TwoDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 19.218
2 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 19.289
3 3 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.408
4 7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.496
5 1 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 19.876
6 4 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 19.950
7 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 20.354

Hot Laps Group ThreeDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 219 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 19.497
2 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.559
3 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.594
4 3 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 19.710
5 2 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 19.715
6 5 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 20.002
7 6 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 20.125

Hot Laps Group FourDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 19.336
2 2 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 19.491
3 1 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 19.600
4 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 19.605
5 4 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.209
6 3 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 20.598
DNS 7 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN

Race Stats

  • Events20
  • Wins2
  • Top 59
  • Top 1013
Agcor Steel
Troy Baird Truck  Trailer Sales
Cove 2 Coast
First Bank of Alabama
JR Lumber Supply Construction
Grow Pediatric Therapy
Coltman Farms
Houston Project
Farm Systems Inc
JR Excavating
Durham Racing Engines
MyRacePass
Longhorn Chassis
Mark Tutor Racing
Batey  Sanders, Inc.