Sam Seawright

4/20/2024 - Talladega Short Track

4/20/2024 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

The Case Construction World Of Outlaws Late Models compete in the 2nd Annual Alabama Gang 100 weekend alongside the USCS Winged Outlaw Sprint Cars for over $240,000 in prize money!!

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged17 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series,United Sprint Car Series (National)
  • Dirt Super Late Models44 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Sam Seawright

Sam Seawright

Fort Payne, AL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 4 - -
Hot Laps (Feature Cars) 14.551 1 4

Dirt Super Late Models

10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
2 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
4 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 2
5 3 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
6 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -2
8 7 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -1
9 12 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
10 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -1
11 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
12 11 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
13 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
4 2 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -2
5 6 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
6 8 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
7 7 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
8 5 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -3
9 9 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
10 11 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
11 10 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
12 12 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
13 13 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
3 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
5 7 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
6 9 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 3
7 10 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 3
8 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
9 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -7
10 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
6 5 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN -1
7 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 9 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
5 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
6 6 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
7 7 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
8 8 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
9 10 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
10 9 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 4
5 4 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
6 6 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
7 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
8 5 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -3
9 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.578
2 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.773
3 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.841
4 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.992
5 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.032
6 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.042
7 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.097
8 6 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.143
9 17 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.144
10 16 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 14.169
11 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.304
12 14 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.340
13 5 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.375
14 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.493
15 15 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.659
16 19 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.738
17 11 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.854
18 18 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.150
19 10 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.150
2 Laps

Sea Foam Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.738
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.833
3 17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.964
4 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.069
5 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.079
6 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.115
7 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.154
8 5 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.156
9 16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.226
10 13 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.383
11 14 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.405
12 4 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.419
13 10 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 14.507
14 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.575
15 12 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.660
16 9 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.937
17 18 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.063
18 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.092
19 19 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 15.556

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.910
2 22 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.041
3 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.132
4 37 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.180
5 26 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.188
6 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.210
7 32 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.228
8 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.293
9 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.293
10 14 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.298
11 21 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.300
12 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.304
13 36 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.321
14 25 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.363
15 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.389
16 29 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 14.456
17 5 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.464
18 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.476
19 16 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 14.494
20 24 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.520
21 27 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.584
22 23 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.595
23 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.620
24 10 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.627
25 17 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.655
26 35 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.666
27 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.697
28 33 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.746
29 31 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.751
30 30 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.834
31 28 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.841
32 11 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.856
33 15 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.911
34 19 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.991
35 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.992
36 34 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.224
37 38 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 15.275
38 18 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.409

Hot Laps (Feature Cars)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.551
2 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.751
3 1 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 14.803
4 3 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.817
5 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.836
6 2 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.095

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins2
  • Top 55
  • Top 107
Agcor Steel
Troy Baird Truck  Trailer Sales
Cove 2 Coast
First Bank of Alabama
JR Lumber Supply Construction
Grow Pediatric Therapy
Coltman Farms
Houston Project
Farm Systems Inc
JR Excavating
Durham Racing Engines
MyRacePass
Longhorn Chassis
Mark Tutor Racing
Batey  Sanders, Inc.